Calendar

<< October

November

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2710:30
Morning Worship
18:30
Evening Worship
19:30
God Squad Youth Group
2813:30
Bridge Club
19:30
Focus on Prayer meeting
20:00
Monday night homegroup
2909:00
Toddlers' Group
13:30
Indoor Bowls in the upstairs hall
18:00
Rainbows, Brownies and Guides
3012:00
Luncheon Club
18:15
Boys' Brigade and Girls' Association
19:30
Exploring the Bible homegroup
3110:00
Community Coffee Morning
113:30
Bamford and Norden Dementia Friendly Cafe
18:00
Beavers, Cubs, Scouts and Rangers
 
2

310:30
Morning Worship with Communion
18:30
Evening Worship
19:30
God Squad Youth Group
413:30
Bridge Club
19:30
Focus on Prayer meeting
20:00
Monday night homegroup
509:00
Toddlers' Group
13:30
Indoor Bowls in the upstairs hall
14:15
Stillness and Sharing (every 1st and 3rd Tuesday)
18:00
Rainbows, Brownies and Guides
612:00
Luncheon Club
18:15
Boys' Brigade and Girls' Association
19:30
Exploring the Bible homegroup
710:00
Community Coffee Morning
19:30
Elders' Meeting
818:00
Beavers, Cubs, Scouts and Rangers
9

1010:30
Morning Worship
18:30
Evening Worship
19:30
God Squad Youth Group
1113:30
Bridge Club
19:30
Focus on Prayer meeting
20:00
Monday night homegroup
1209:00
Toddlers' Group
13:30
Indoor Bowls in the upstairs hall
18:00
Rainbows, Brownies and Guides
1312:00
Luncheon Club
18:15
Boys' Brigade and Girls' Association
19:30
Exploring the Bible homegroup
1410:00
Community Coffee Morning
19:30
Ladies Fellowship
1518:00
Beavers, Cubs, Scouts and Rangers
1618:30
The Ian Newman Community Film Club
1710:30
Morning Worship
11:45
Church Meeting
18:30
Evening Worship with Communion
19:30
God Squad Youth Group
1813:30
Bridge Club
19:30
Focus on Prayer meeting
20:00
Monday night homegroup
1909:00
Toddlers' Group
13:30
Indoor Bowls in the upstairs hall
14:15
Stillness and Sharing (every 1st and 3rd Tuesday)
18:00
Rainbows, Brownies and Guides
2012:00
Luncheon Club
18:15
Boys' Brigade and Girls' Association
19:30
Exploring the Bible homegroup
2110:00
Community Coffee Morning
2218:00
Beavers, Cubs, Scouts and Rangers
23

2410:30
Morning Worship
18:30
Evening Worship
19:30
God Squad Youth Group
2513:30
Bridge Club
19:30
Focus on Prayer meeting
20:00
Monday night homegroup
2609:00
Toddlers' Group
13:30
Indoor Bowls in the upstairs hall
18:00
Rainbows, Brownies and Guides
2712:00
Luncheon Club
18:15
Boys' Brigade and Girls' Association
19:30
Exploring the Bible homegroup
2810:00
Community Coffee Morning
2918:00
Beavers, Cubs, Scouts and Rangers
3010:30
Christmas Fair (exact time tbc)

<< October